2427 Thomas St Flint, MI 48504
Mott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,328 - $113,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2427 Thomas St, Flint, MI 48504 and is currently estimated at $104,832, approximately $69 per square foot. 2427 Thomas St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, St John Vianney Catholic School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gregory Catherine R and Gregory Timothy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Schindler Mark A and Schindler Stephanie
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Knerr D Knerr W and Knerr A R
Bought by
Schindler Mark Allen and Schindler Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Catherine R | $11,550 | Warranty Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $83,628 | None Available | |