Estimated Value: $326,736 - $332,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 E Quivira Ct, Kechi, KS 67067 and is currently estimated at $329,368, approximately $137 per square foot. 2428 E Quivira Ct is a home with nearby schools including Chisholm Trail Elementary School, Stucky Middle School, and Wichita Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2025
Sold by
Dean Duplexes Llc
Bought by
David K And Connie J Goertzen Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David K And Connie J Goertzen Trust | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Dean Duplexes Llc | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,436 | $33,006 | $7,740 | $25,266 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $29,349 | $6,279 | $23,070 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $29,350 | $5,923 | $23,427 |
| 2021 | $4,741 | $25,900 | $3,623 | $22,277 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $25,900 | $3,623 | $22,277 |
| 2019 | $4,510 | $24,070 | $3,738 | $20,332 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $23,664 | $3,899 | $19,765 |
| 2017 | $1,327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map