Estimated Value: $759,000 - $863,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 Rockview Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $792,903, approximately $476 per square foot. 2428 Rockview Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Hibler J Michael J and Hibler Karen
Bought by
Hibler John Michael and Hibler Karen Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibler John Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $794,700 | $303,000 | $491,700 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $771,900 | $291,700 | $480,200 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $730,800 | $280,500 | $450,300 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $699,300 | $275,000 | $424,300 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $532,200 | $220,000 | $312,200 |
| 2020 | $3,230 | $477,600 | $220,000 | $257,600 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $453,500 | $210,300 | $243,200 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $370,500 | $189,500 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map