Seller's Agent in 2021
Laurie Buurma
Compass
(707) 337-4329
8 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $877,180
Convenient North Napa Location! Single-level home with extra parking for RV, boat & cars. Two-car garage with a 3rd stall space for Workshop area.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellanos Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castellanos Rene L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Castellanos Rene L | $765,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Oakridge Investments Llc | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Fridolfs Darren Ray | $312,000 | None Available | |
| Fridolfs Darren Ray | $89,500 | None Available | |
| Fridolfs Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fridolfs Gene | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castellanos Rene L | $688,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellanos Rene L | $688,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fridolfs Darren Ray | $445,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2021 12/14/21 | Sold | $765,000 | 0.0% | $482 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | For Sale | $765,000 | -- | $482 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,946 | $811,822 | $324,729 | $487,093 |
| 2024 | $9,623 | $795,905 | $318,362 | $477,543 |
| 2023 | $9,623 | $780,300 | $312,120 | $468,180 |
| 2022 | $9,333 | $765,000 | $306,000 | $459,000 |
| 2021 | $7,865 | $630,706 | $315,353 | $315,353 |
| 2020 | $7,809 | $624,240 | $312,120 | $312,120 |
| 2019 | $7,649 | $612,000 | $306,000 | $306,000 |
| 2018 | $7,548 | $600,000 | $300,000 | $300,000 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $268,430 | $110,463 | $157,967 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $263,168 | $108,298 | $154,870 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $259,216 | $106,672 | $152,544 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $159,254 | $71,664 | $87,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Laurie Buurma
Compass
(707) 337-4329
8 in this area
34 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Sandra Cox
McAlister Real Estate Inc.
(707) 758-5365
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 321108252
APN: 007-152-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.