2429 Perry Rd Memphis, TN 38106
Southeast Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2429 Perry Rd, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $90,186, approximately $69 per square foot. 2429 Perry Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School, Memphis College Preparatory, and Veritas College Preparatory.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $17,225 | $1,875 | $15,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $7,675 | $1,000 | $6,675 |
| 2023 | $468 | $7,675 | $1,000 | $6,675 |
| 2022 | $468 | $7,675 | $1,000 | $6,675 |
| 2021 | $473 | $7,675 | $1,000 | $6,675 |
| 2020 | $757 | $10,450 | $1,000 | $9,450 |
| 2019 | $757 | $10,450 | $1,000 | $9,450 |
| 2018 | $757 | $10,450 | $1,000 | $9,450 |
| 2017 | $430 | $10,450 | $1,000 | $9,450 |
| 2016 | $454 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $454 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map