243 27th St Hermosa Beach, CA 90254
Estimated Value: $2,082,674 - $2,877,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$1,937/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 27th St, Hermosa Beach, CA 90254 and is currently estimated at $2,556,919, approximately $1,937 per square foot. 243 27th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hermosa Valley Elementary School, Hermosa View Elementary School, and Aegean Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Quigley Raymond
Bought by
The Raymond L & Diana L Quigley Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Quigley Raymond and Quigley Diana Lucille
Bought by
Quigley Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Raymond L & Diana L Quigley Living T | -- | None Available | |
| Quigley Raymond | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quigley Raymond | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $386,386 | $266,456 | $119,930 |
| 2024 | $4,536 | $378,811 | $261,232 | $117,579 |
| 2023 | $4,451 | $371,384 | $256,110 | $115,274 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $364,103 | $251,089 | $113,014 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $356,965 | $246,166 | $110,799 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $346,378 | $238,865 | $107,513 |
| 2018 | $4,088 | $339,587 | $234,182 | $105,405 |
| 2016 | $3,885 | $326,403 | $225,090 | $101,313 |
| 2015 | $3,815 | $321,501 | $221,709 | $99,792 |
| 2014 | $3,622 | $315,205 | $217,367 | $97,838 |
Source: Public Records
Map