243 Beverly Ct Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas Aquinos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,731,000 - $2,254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$1,785/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Beverly Ct, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,007,570, approximately $1,784 per square foot. 243 Beverly Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Capri Elementary, and Rolling Hills Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Pasternak Mary E
Bought by
Henley David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,142
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,772,428
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henley David | $525,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henley David | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,921 | $675,739 | $506,730 | $169,009 |
| 2024 | $8,921 | $662,491 | $496,795 | $165,696 |
| 2023 | $8,921 | $649,502 | $487,054 | $162,448 |
| 2022 | $8,769 | $636,767 | $477,504 | $159,263 |
| 2021 | $8,601 | $624,283 | $468,142 | $156,141 |
| 2020 | $8,373 | $617,882 | $463,342 | $154,540 |
| 2019 | $8,247 | $605,767 | $454,257 | $151,510 |
| 2018 | $7,988 | $593,890 | $445,350 | $148,540 |
| 2017 | $7,866 | $582,246 | $436,618 | $145,628 |
| 2016 | $7,395 | $570,830 | $428,057 | $142,773 |
| 2015 | $7,249 | $562,257 | $421,628 | $140,629 |
| 2014 | $6,968 | $551,244 | $413,369 | $137,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map