243 Bonny St Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,435,000 - $2,788,966
5
Beds
3
Baths
877
Sq Ft
$2,924/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Bonny St, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,563,992, approximately $2,923 per square foot. 243 Bonny St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Gotgelf Samuel
Bought by
Gotgelf Samuel and The Samuel Gotgelf Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,980
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,299,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Gotgelf Samuel
Bought by
Gotgelf Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2006
Sold by
Gotgelf Samuel and Gvatoua Natalia G
Bought by
Gotgelf Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Benjamin Garcia and Garcia Nabor J
Bought by
Gotgelf Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gotgelf Samuel | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Gotgelf Samuel | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Gotgelf Samuel | -- | None Available | |
| Gotgelf Samuel | -- | Lsi | |
| Gotgelf Samuel | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gotgelf Samuel | $298,000 | |
| Closed | Gotgelf Samuel | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Gotgelf Samuel | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Gotgelf Samuel | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,280 | $534,145 | $250,823 | $283,322 |
| 2024 | $6,280 | $523,672 | $245,905 | $277,767 |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $513,405 | $241,084 | $272,321 |
| 2022 | $6,173 | $503,339 | $236,357 | $266,982 |
| 2021 | $6,024 | $493,471 | $231,723 | $261,748 |
| 2020 | $5,987 | $488,412 | $229,347 | $259,065 |
| 2019 | $5,722 | $478,836 | $224,850 | $253,986 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $469,448 | $220,442 | $249,006 |
| 2017 | $5,605 | $460,244 | $216,120 | $244,124 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $451,221 | $211,883 | $239,338 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $444,444 | $208,701 | $235,743 |
| 2014 | $5,212 | $435,739 | $204,613 | $231,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map