243 Cortina Trail Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Cortina Trail, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $293,501, approximately $154 per square foot. 243 Cortina Trail is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Waverly Senior High School, Greater Lansing Adventist School, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Dyer Diane L
Bought by
Dyer Diane L and Metcalf Sarah Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Oi Paul and Oi Norma J
Bought by
Dyer Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,719
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$227,782
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Diane L | -- | None Available | |
| Dyer Diane L | $223,000 | Trans |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |