243 E 285th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $174,589 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 E 285th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $186,897, approximately $216 per square foot. 243 E 285th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Ginn Ruth W
Bought by
Stergar Christopher J and Kubat Petra Stergar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,593
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Ginn Ruth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stergar Christopher J | $122,750 | Team Title Agency Inc | |
| Ginn Ruth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stergar Christopher J | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,670 | $12,940 | $44,730 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,670 | $12,940 | $44,730 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $41,920 | $10,560 | $31,360 |
| 2022 | $3,028 | $41,920 | $10,560 | $31,360 |
| 2021 | $3,040 | $41,920 | $10,560 | $31,360 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $35,530 | $8,950 | $26,580 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $35,530 | $8,950 | $26,580 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $36,280 | $12,410 | $23,870 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $36,280 | $12,410 | $23,870 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $36,280 | $12,410 | $23,870 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $36,280 | $12,410 | $23,870 |
| 2014 | $2,628 | $36,280 | $12,410 | $23,870 |
| 2013 | $2,628 | $36,280 | $12,410 | $23,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map