260 E 285th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 E 285th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $187,538, approximately $217 per square foot. 260 E 285th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Gregory A and Johnson Diane M
Bought by
Johnson Gregory A and Johnson Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1992
Bought by
Johnson Gregory A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gregory A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Gregory A | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,960 | $15,180 | $46,780 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,960 | $15,180 | $46,780 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $44,120 | $12,400 | $31,720 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $44,120 | $12,400 | $31,720 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $44,120 | $12,400 | $31,720 |
| 2020 | $2,984 | $37,390 | $10,510 | $26,880 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $37,390 | $10,510 | $26,880 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $37,890 | $15,710 | $22,180 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $37,890 | $15,710 | $22,180 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $37,890 | $15,710 | $22,180 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $37,890 | $15,710 | $22,180 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $37,890 | $15,710 | $22,180 |
| 2013 | $2,745 | $37,890 | $15,710 | $22,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map