243 E 3rd St Bonner Springs, KS 66012
Estimated Value: $169,315 - $218,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 E 3rd St, Bonner Springs, KS 66012 and is currently estimated at $199,579, approximately $229 per square foot. 243 E 3rd St is a home located in Wyandotte County with nearby schools including Robert E Clark Middle School, Bonner Springs High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $19,366 | $5,219 | $14,147 |
| 2024 | $2,686 | $18,987 | $5,043 | $13,944 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $15,847 | $4,457 | $11,390 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $12,271 | $4,106 | $8,165 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $8,859 | $3,518 | $5,341 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $8,601 | $2,997 | $5,604 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $8,192 | $2,652 | $5,540 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $7,801 | $2,111 | $5,690 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $6,948 | $2,111 | $4,837 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $6,681 | $2,111 | $4,570 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $6,804 | $2,044 | $4,760 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $8,683 | $2,044 | $6,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map