243 E Burleigh St Milwaukee, WI 53212
Harambee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,134 - $157,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 E Burleigh St, Milwaukee, WI 53212 and is currently estimated at $132,067, approximately $75 per square foot. 243 E Burleigh St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Jenkins Justin
Bought by
Flye Gang Entertainment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Lemke Galen L
Bought by
Jenkins Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,120
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Osborne Yolanda
Bought by
Lemke Galen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Stanelle Deborah R
Bought by
Osborne Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Eshac Inc
Bought by
Wisconsin Housing & Economic Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flye Gang Entertainment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Justin | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Lemke Galen L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Osborne Yolanda | $46,000 | -- | |
| Wisconsin Housing & Economic Development | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Justin | $75,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Lemke Galen L | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Yolanda | $33,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $147 | $6,400 | $6,400 | -- |
| 2023 | $151 | $6,400 | $6,400 | -- |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $972 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $850 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $36,300 | $2,400 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $958 | $35,400 | $2,400 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $37,800 | $2,400 | $35,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,800 | $2,400 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map