247 E Burleigh St Unit 249 Milwaukee, WI 53212
Harambee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $172,011
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 E Burleigh St Unit 249, Milwaukee, WI 53212 and is currently estimated at $146,003, approximately $73 per square foot. 247 E Burleigh St Unit 249 is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Prabhu Mira L
Bought by
Lee Lee Sujin Sujin and Lee Prablu Mira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2010
Sold by
Lee Sujin
Bought by
Prabhu Mira Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
City Of Milwaukee
Bought by
Almian Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Merkel Warren R
Bought by
Reece Investment Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Lee Sujin Sujin | -- | None Available | |
| Prabhu Mira Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Sujin | -- | None Available | |
| Almian Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Reece Investment Company Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,506 | $88,400 | $7,800 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $79,400 | $7,800 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $79,400 | $7,800 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $88,300 | $23,900 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $88,300 | $23,900 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $36,300 | $3,600 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $36,300 | $3,600 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $36,300 | $3,300 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $958 | $36,000 | $3,300 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,100 | $3,300 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $3,300 | $34,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,500 | $3,300 | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map