Estimated Value: $873,287 - $962,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,193
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Estates Dr, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $906,822, approximately $284 per square foot. 243 Estates Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Chapman Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Bequette Daniel A and Bequette Joan
Bought by
The Bequette Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Pool Walter J and Pool Nancy
Bought by
Bequette Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,333
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$846,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bequette Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bequette Daniel A | $575,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bequette Daniel A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,798 | $817,511 | $334,111 | $483,400 |
| 2024 | $8,798 | $801,482 | $327,560 | $473,922 |
| 2023 | $8,692 | $785,768 | $321,138 | $464,630 |
| 2022 | $8,555 | $770,362 | $314,842 | $455,520 |
| 2021 | $8,393 | $755,258 | $308,669 | $446,589 |
| 2020 | $7,799 | $697,000 | $250,000 | $447,000 |
| 2019 | $6,906 | $617,000 | $250,000 | $367,000 |
| 2018 | $6,633 | $592,000 | $225,000 | $367,000 |
| 2017 | $6,170 | $551,000 | $200,000 | $351,000 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | $400,000 | $175,000 | $225,000 |
| 2015 | $4,968 | $470,000 | $150,000 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $4,655 | $442,000 | $150,000 | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map