243 Gregory Ln Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $496,074
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Gregory Ln, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $475,769, approximately $274 per square foot. 243 Gregory Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Secrest Glenn E
Bought by
Punzalan Mary Ann D and Ondrik Matthew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Ondrik Rita P and Manliclic Mary Ann
Bought by
Secrest Glenn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Peterson Jimmy and Brewington Mazie L
Bought by
Ondrik Rita P and Manliclic Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Manliclic John
Bought by
Manliclic Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Peterson Jimmy and Brewington Mazie L
Bought by
Peterson Jimmy and Brewington Mazie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Peterson Jimmy
Bought by
Peterson Jimmy and Brewington Mazie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Punzalan Mary Ann D | -- | None Available | |
| Secrest Glenn E | $120,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ondrik Rita P | $295,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Manliclic Mary Ann | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Peterson Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Jimmy | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Secrest Glenn E | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ondrik Rita P | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Jimmy | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $403,551 | $109,362 | $294,189 |
| 2024 | $4,434 | $395,639 | $107,218 | $288,421 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $387,882 | $105,116 | $282,766 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $380,277 | $103,056 | $277,221 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $372,822 | $101,036 | $271,786 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $137,814 | $28,709 | $109,105 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $135,113 | $28,147 | $106,966 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $132,465 | $27,596 | $104,869 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $129,868 | $27,055 | $102,813 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $127,323 | $26,525 | $100,798 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $125,411 | $26,127 | $99,284 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $122,956 | $25,616 | $97,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map