243 Larkspur Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $675,791
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Larkspur Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $637,198, approximately $282 per square foot. 243 Larkspur Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Foxboro Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Sold by
Demby Steven E and Demby Shon M
Bought by
Switzer Lowell A and Switzer Dawn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Outstanding Balance
$55,571
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$581,627
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzer Lowell A | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Switzer Lowell A | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165 | $346,693 | $84,527 | $262,166 |
| 2024 | $4,165 | $339,896 | $82,870 | $257,026 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $333,233 | $81,246 | $251,987 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $326,700 | $79,653 | $247,047 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $320,295 | $78,092 | $242,203 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $317,012 | $77,292 | $239,720 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $310,797 | $75,777 | $235,020 |
| 2018 | $3,749 | $304,704 | $74,292 | $230,412 |
| 2017 | $3,620 | $298,731 | $72,836 | $225,895 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $292,874 | $71,408 | $221,466 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $288,476 | $70,336 | $218,140 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $282,826 | $68,959 | $213,867 |
Source: Public Records
Map