Seller's Agent in 2026
Brendan Butler
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 528-9747
52 in this area
263 Total Sales
Welcome to 243 Mary Jane Lane, located in the highly sought-after community of Greenbriar Hills. This brick-front townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,200 total square feet of living space. The main level features recently installed LVP flooring, 9-foot ceilings, a convenient half bathroom, and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a breakfast area, and a spacious bump-out. Step outside to the maintenance-free deck and fenced-in backyard, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or grilling. The upper level includes three spacious bedrooms, highlighted by the primary suite with an en-suite bath and walk-in closet, along with a full hall bathroom. The lower level offers flexibility and potential. Bring your imagination to finish the space to suit your needs. A portion is already finished, making it ideal for a home office or playroom, with direct access to the rear yard. Enjoy the convenience of community amenities just a short walk away, including a pool, clubhouse, exercise room, and tot lot. Don’t miss this opportunity. Schedule your showing today! ***Major updates include: Architectural Roof (2023), LVP Flooring (2023), Fence (2022), Oven & Microwave (2024).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 823-0033 realtor@cummingsrealtors.com Cummings & Co. Realtors Brokerage Phone: 4108230033 Listed on: 01/29/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 583-0400 gschlectic@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $373,000 | Community Title Network | |
| Deed | $342,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Deed | $270,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $270,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $196,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $317,050 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $324,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $216,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $216,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | -- | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | $373,000 | -0.5% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | +9.6% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Sold | $342,000 | +4.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2022 04/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | For Sale | $329,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2022 04/02/22 | For Sale | $329,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2017 04/23/17 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/23/2017 04/23/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2017 04/02/17 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/01/2016 05/01/16 | Rented | $1,750 | -5.4% | -- | |
| 04/27/2016 04/27/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2016 01/24/16 | For Rent | $1,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $330,200 | $75,000 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $301,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $272,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,650 | $243,100 | $75,000 | $168,100 |
| 2021 | $420 | $238,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $234,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $230,000 | $65,000 | $165,000 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $224,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $213,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $212,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brendan Butler
Cummings & Co Realtors
(443) 528-9747
52 in this area
263 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cathy Morgan-Dendrinos
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(410) 375-1753
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Sparr
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(410) 262-5871
22 in this area
119 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Christine Master
ExecuHome Realty
(443) 831-4275
9 in this area
31 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Misty Taylor
Long & Foster
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDHR2051018
APN: 03-369757
Ask me questions while you tour the home.