NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $871,000 - $996,207

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,780 Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2024

Last sale price $762,000 $428 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,425 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Hot Water Circulator
  • Wood Siding
  • Glenville School Rated A
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of August 2024

Wonderful investment opportunity in Greenwich! This property is situated in a quiet neighborhood near the Byram River and is a commuters dream. 15-minutes to Stamford or White Plains and one hour to NYC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Raider

Real Broker CT, LLC License #REB.0791159 Listed on: 07/31/2024

Real Broker CT, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Seema Dohil

Brown Harris Stevens License #RES.0801117

Brown Harris Stevens

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,621

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sloped Lot
  • Property is zoned R-7

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,780 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Cooktop

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1842185

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,621

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: Pemberwick
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Raised Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1780
  • Total Sq Ft: 1780
  • Year Built: 1957

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Cook Top, Oven/Range, Refrigerator

• Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Description: Natural Gas, 40 Gallon Tank
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Description: Sloping Lot
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: R-7
  • Parcel #: 1842185

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2024-June 2025
  • Property Tax: 5621

Listed on
Jul 31, 2024
Closed on
Aug 19, 2024
List Price
$600,000
Sold Price
$762,000
Premium/Discount to List
$162,000
27%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$924,552

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$162,552
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Camejo Nelson G and Camejo Elida
Bought by
Barry John P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singh Mandeep $762,000 None Available
Singh Mandeep $762,000 None Available
Barry John P $293,000 --
Barry John P $293,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barry John P $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2024 08/22/24 Sold $762,000 +27.0% $428 / Sq Ft
08/06/2024 08/06/24 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2024 07/31/24 For Sale $600,000 -- $337 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,931 $479,920 $385,910 $94,010
2024 $5,728 $479,920 $385,910 $94,010
2023 $5,584 $479,920 $385,910 $94,010
2022 $5,533 $479,920 $385,910 $94,010
2021 $5,300 $440,230 $330,750 $109,480
2020 $5,292 $440,230 $330,750 $109,480
2019 $5,344 $440,230 $330,750 $109,480
2018 $5,226 $440,230 $330,750 $109,480
2017 $5,291 $440,230 $330,750 $109,480
2016 $5,207 $440,230 $330,750 $109,480
2015 $5,580 $467,950 $390,740 $77,210
2014 $5,440 $467,950 $390,740 $77,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24036475

SmartMLS

APN: GREE-000009-000000-002524-S000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.