243 Stanislaus Way Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $1,091,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Stanislaus Way, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,011,114, approximately $674 per square foot. 243 Stanislaus Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Luis And Susan Papa Trust
Bought by
Lim Keng Kiat and Wong Hui Yi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$856,468
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Papa Luis P and Papa Susan M
Bought by
Papa Luis P and Papa Susan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Keng Kiat | $1,100,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Papa Luis P | -- | None Available | |
| Papa Luis P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lim Keng Kiat | $880,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,321 | $1,115,000 | $459,000 | $663,000 |
| 2024 | $13,321 | $1,093,000 | $450,000 | $650,000 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $225,051 | $54,160 | $170,891 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $213,639 | $53,098 | $167,541 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $209,313 | $52,057 | $164,256 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $214,096 | $51,523 | $162,573 |
| 2019 | $2,877 | $209,899 | $50,513 | $159,386 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $205,784 | $49,523 | $156,261 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $201,749 | $48,552 | $153,197 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $197,794 | $47,600 | $150,194 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $194,823 | $46,885 | $147,938 |
| 2014 | $2,325 | $191,008 | $45,967 | $145,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map