2430 Bauer Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $393,461
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Bauer Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $349,487, approximately $253 per square foot. 2430 Bauer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clermont Northeastern Elementary School, Clermont Northeastern Middle School, and Clermont Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Lancaster Elisha and Lancaster Maryann
Bought by
Hagar Scott and Hagar Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagar Scott | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hagar Scott | $273,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $104,230 | $31,430 | $72,800 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $104,230 | $31,430 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $104,230 | $31,430 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $6,223 | $78,050 | $23,520 | $54,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map