2430 N 7th Ave Unit 5 Bozeman, MT 59715
North Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $748,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 N 7th Ave Unit 5, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $528,458, approximately $352 per square foot. 2430 N 7th Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Whittier School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Ruefer Bruce and Ruefer Rebecca
Bought by
Overlook Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overlook Llc | -- | Montana Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $309,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $219,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $219,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $144,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $276,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,385 | $276,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,920 | $223,700 | $0 | $0 |