2430 Nicholas Place NW Canton, OH 44708
Southwest Canton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 Nicholas Place NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $103,191, approximately $76 per square foot. 2430 Nicholas Place NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Harter Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Clarendon Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Vankeulen Antonius and Vankeulen Van Keulen
Bought by
Vankeulen Antonius and Vankeulen Van Keulen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vankeulen Antonius | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,340 | $5,460 | $26,880 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,340 | $5,460 | $26,880 |
| 2023 | $665 | $20,270 | $4,970 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $673 | $20,270 | $4,970 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $680 | $20,270 | $4,970 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $516 | $16,560 | $3,990 | $12,570 |
| 2019 | $451 | $16,560 | $3,990 | $12,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map