24303 E 88th St Lees Summit, MO 64064
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $578,103
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24303 E 88th St, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $527,368, approximately $262 per square foot. 24303 E 88th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, Mason Elementary School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Erdel Dan K
Bought by
Fischer Drew Mathew and Fischer Amanda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,292
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Judy A and Taylor Judith Ann
Bought by
Judy A Taylor Irrevocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer Drew Mathew | -- | None Available | |
| Judy A Taylor Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fischer Drew Mathew | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $75,558 | $13,512 | $62,046 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $72,851 | $3,097 | $69,754 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $72,851 | $3,097 | $69,754 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $57,116 | $2,028 | $55,088 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $57,116 | $2,028 | $55,088 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $54,467 | $2,028 | $52,439 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $54,467 | $2,028 | $52,439 |
| 2018 | $3,887 | $47,426 | $2,028 | $45,398 |
| 2017 | $5,097 | $63,326 | $12,323 | $51,003 |
| 2016 | $5,097 | $61,617 | $10,583 | $51,034 |
| 2014 | $5,077 | $60,324 | $9,889 | $50,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map