8906 Lambert Rd Lees Summit, MO 64064
Estimated Value: $529,288 - $734,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8906 Lambert Rd, Lees Summit, MO 64064 and is currently estimated at $606,072, approximately $320 per square foot. 8906 Lambert Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bernard C. Campbell Middle School, Mason Elementary School, and Lee's Summit North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
West Katherine A
Bought by
Katherine A West Living Trust and West
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
West Katherine A
Bought by
West Katherine A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine A West Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| West Katherine A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $64,577 | $14,643 | $49,934 |
| 2024 | $4,658 | $66,817 | $15,137 | $51,680 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $66,817 | $9,517 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $3,830 | $48,830 | $13,139 | $35,691 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $48,830 | $13,139 | $35,691 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $44,373 | $13,139 | $31,234 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $44,373 | $13,139 | $31,234 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $41,939 | $8,178 | $33,761 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $41,939 | $8,178 | $33,761 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $40,888 | $11,609 | $29,279 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $41,716 | $10,310 | $31,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map