24308 Eagle Chase Dr Plainfield, IL 60544
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,094 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,790
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24308 Eagle Chase Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $531,524, approximately $190 per square foot. 24308 Eagle Chase Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Eagle Pointe Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Krughoff Land Co
Bought by
Benz Thomas E and Chinetti Benz Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,500
Outstanding Balance
$121,474
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,050
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benz Thomas E | $331,500 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benz Thomas E | $280,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,695 | $160,720 | $37,356 | $123,364 |
| 2023 | $11,259 | $145,159 | $33,739 | $111,420 |
| 2022 | $10,815 | $139,232 | $32,361 | $106,871 |
| 2021 | $10,219 | $130,123 | $30,244 | $99,879 |
| 2020 | $10,075 | $126,431 | $29,386 | $97,045 |
| 2019 | $9,722 | $120,468 | $28,000 | $92,468 |
| 2018 | $9,688 | $117,759 | $26,308 | $91,451 |
| 2017 | $9,391 | $111,906 | $25,000 | $86,906 |
| 2016 | $9,163 | $106,730 | $23,844 | $82,886 |
| 2015 | $8,566 | $99,981 | $22,336 | $77,645 |
| 2014 | $8,566 | $96,451 | $21,547 | $74,904 |
| 2013 | $8,566 | $96,451 | $21,547 | $74,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map