24311 Eagle Chase Dr Plainfield, IL 60544
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,315 - $614,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,310
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24311 Eagle Chase Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $589,579, approximately $178 per square foot. 24311 Eagle Chase Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Eagle Pointe Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Lichner Richard and Lichner Jennifer
Bought by
Shannon Timothy R and Shannon Danielle N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,933
Outstanding Balance
$269,913
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$319,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Krughoff Land Company
Bought by
Lichner Richard and Lichner Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,100
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Timothy R | $362,500 | Greater Illinois Title Co | |
| Lichner Richard | $367,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shannon Timothy R | $355,933 | |
| Previous Owner | Lichner Richard | $293,100 | |
| Closed | Lichner Richard | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,739 | $174,403 | $37,356 | $137,047 |
| 2023 | $12,268 | $157,517 | $33,739 | $123,778 |
| 2022 | $11,755 | $151,085 | $32,361 | $118,724 |
| 2021 | $11,131 | $141,201 | $30,244 | $110,957 |
| 2020 | $10,976 | $137,195 | $29,386 | $107,809 |
| 2019 | $10,594 | $130,724 | $28,000 | $102,724 |
| 2018 | $10,567 | $127,902 | $26,308 | $101,594 |
| 2017 | $10,246 | $121,545 | $25,000 | $96,545 |
| 2016 | $9,999 | $115,923 | $23,844 | $92,079 |
| 2015 | $9,352 | $108,593 | $22,336 | $86,257 |
| 2014 | $9,352 | $104,758 | $21,547 | $83,211 |
| 2013 | $9,352 | $104,758 | $21,547 | $83,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map