Estimated Value: $294,000 - $325,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24310 Dan River Dr, Katy, TX 77493 and is currently estimated at $310,625, approximately $133 per square foot. 24310 Dan River Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Diane Winborn Elementary School, Paetow High School, and International Leadership Of Texas, Katy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Yolanda Reynolds
Bought by
Diaz Socorro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Sloan Kenneth J and Diaz Nelly
Bought by
Diaz Nelly and Diaz Socorro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,604
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Sloan Kenneth J and Diaz Nelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,604
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Socorro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Socorro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Nelly | -- | None Available | |
| Sloan Kenneth J | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Nelly | $133,604 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloan Kenneth J | $133,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $310,175 | $57,456 | $252,719 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $315,365 | $57,456 | $257,909 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $354,262 | $57,456 | $296,806 |
| 2022 | $6,176 | $302,804 | $47,880 | $254,924 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $229,712 | $37,406 | $192,306 |
| 2020 | $5,961 | $214,424 | $30,823 | $183,601 |
| 2019 | $5,901 | $204,070 | $25,436 | $178,634 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $193,131 | $22,444 | $170,687 |
| 2017 | $5,250 | $193,131 | $22,444 | $170,687 |
| 2016 | $4,772 | $185,922 | $22,444 | $163,478 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $175,428 | $22,444 | $152,984 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $159,357 | $22,444 | $136,913 |
Source: Public Records
Map