NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24315 Dan River Dr Katy, TX 77493

Estimated Value: $352,197 - $367,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,545 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Green Roof
  • Traditional Architecture
  • High Ceiling
  • Diane Winborn Elementary School Rated A-
  • Loft
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of July 2020

Recently upgraded and beautifully remodeled large two-story 5 bed/3.5 bath/3 garage home with formal dining room, breakfast bar, XL walk-in pantry, walk-in closets in all bedrooms. Large spacious open floor plan. Family, Dining and Master Bedroom have rich hardwood looking laminate flooring. Master Bed room has 2 closets.New carpet on entire 2nd floor. Entire house is freshly painted, garage has newly painted walls and epoxy floors. Just remodeled Kitchen with modern looking granite counter tops and back splash. Just remodeled all bathroom with new granite counter tops, sinks, toilets and tile floors. 3 Car Garage w/extra wide driveway gives ample parking space. NEVER FLOODED!!! The house is conveniently located with in minutes from I-10 & 99, Energy Corridor. Zoned to acclaimed Katy ISD. Williamsburg parish is a family friendly neighborhood, has large community swimming pool. This house does not disappoint and won't last long. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ranjit Jangili

LPT Realty, LLC License #0728840 Listed on: 07/11/2020

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Garelyn Sauls

NextHome Real Estate Place License #0701855

NextHome Real Estate Place

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 5,985 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 3,545 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/13/20
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Overview

  • High Sierra Management Association
  • Williamsburg Parish Sec 09 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

5,985 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2020-07-13

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1374
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Williamsburg Parish Sec 09
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Loft, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Lighting, Roof
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$300/pet. $500 non-refundable pet deposit
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:124-621-003-0004
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Loft
  • Living Area: 3545.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Loft, Half Bath

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent, Section 8 Approved
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Name: High Sierra Management
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: WINBORN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: PAETOW HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STOCKDICK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Mullins Mary E and Mullins Allen E
Bought by
Jangili Ranjit Kumar and Jangili Hemalatha
Current Estimated Value
$358,799

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Outstanding Balance
$112,602
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,197

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Mullins Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,110
Interest Rate
5.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jangili Ranjit Kumar $147,200
Previous Owner Mullins Mary E $34,110
Previous Owner Mullins Mary E $136,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Off Market $2,400 -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
07/11/2020 07/11/20 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
07/11/2020 07/11/20 Rented $2,400 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,045 $365,000 $57,456 $307,544
2024 $9,045 $397,525 $57,456 $340,069
2023 $9,045 $448,794 $57,456 $391,338
2022 $8,706 $356,192 $47,880 $308,312
2021 $7,604 $291,543 $37,406 $254,137
2020 $6,950 $250,000 $30,823 $219,177
2019 $7,567 $261,683 $25,436 $236,247
2018 $5,593 $248,383 $22,444 $225,939
2017 $7,406 $248,383 $22,444 $225,939
2016 $7,121 $238,821 $22,444 $216,377
2015 $6,490 $224,929 $22,444 $202,485
2014 $6,490 $203,803 $22,444 $181,359
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 88162544

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1246210030004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.