24310 Montreaux Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $506,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24310 Montreaux Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $475,125, approximately $368 per square foot. 24310 Montreaux Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Underwood Richard W
Bought by
Underwood Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2016
Sold by
Miller Edward L and Miller Mary O
Bought by
Underwood Richard W and Underwood Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Miller Kenneth P and Miller Kimberly J
Bought by
Miller Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Miller Kenneth P and Miller Kimberly J
Bought by
Miller Kenneth P and Miller Kimberly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Furukawa Kathleen M and Furukawa Barry
Bought by
Miller Edward L and Miller Mary O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Miller Edward L and Miller Mary O
Bought by
Miller Kenneth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2003
Sold by
Miller Edward L and Miller Mary O
Bought by
Miller Kenneth P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Sold by
Miller Edward L Tr
Bought by
Furukawa Barry and Furukawa Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1999
Sold by
Miller Edward L and Miller Mary O
Bought by
Furukawa Barry and Furukawa Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Rooney Gerald L and Rooney Joyce S Tr
Bought by
Miller Edward L and Miller Mary O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Swank Rooney Gerald Lee and Swank Rooney Joyce
Bought by
Swank Rooney Gerald Lee and Swank Rooney Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Susan M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Underwood Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Underwood Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Edward L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Kenneth P | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Edward L | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Kenneth P | -- | -- | |
| Miller Kenneth P | -- | -- | |
| Furukawa Barry | -- | -- | |
| Furukawa Barry | -- | -- | |
| Miller Edward L | $219,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Swank Rooney Gerald Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $339,146 | $45,958 | $293,188 |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $332,496 | $45,057 | $287,439 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $325,977 | $44,174 | $281,803 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $319,585 | $43,308 | $276,277 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $313,319 | $42,459 | $270,860 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $310,107 | $42,024 | $268,083 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $304,026 | $41,200 | $262,826 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $298,065 | $40,392 | $257,673 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $292,221 | $39,600 | $252,621 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $286,492 | $38,824 | $247,668 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $282,189 | $38,241 | $243,948 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $276,661 | $37,492 | $239,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map