2432 E Goldenrod St Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,704 - $759,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2432 E Goldenrod St, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $716,176, approximately $282 per square foot. 2432 E Goldenrod St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Ambush Ola K
Bought by
Ambush Ola K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Ambush Ola K
Bought by
Ambush Ola K and The Ola K Ambush Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambush Ola K | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Ambush Ola K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ambush Ola K | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $41,534 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,567 | $39,556 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $48,320 | $9,660 | $38,660 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $35,910 | $7,180 | $28,730 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $34,170 | $6,830 | $27,340 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $36,400 | $7,280 | $29,120 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $37,060 | $7,410 | $29,650 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $31,650 | $6,330 | $25,320 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $31,120 | $6,220 | $24,900 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $30,100 | $6,020 | $24,080 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $29,380 | $5,870 | $23,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map