$405,000
$4K PRICE DROP

2432 Eicher Ave Modesto, CA 95350

Estimated payment $2,316/month

Total Views 12,705
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,118 Sq Ft
$362 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Lot
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • Double Oven
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

New Color Coat New vinyl Flooring fresh paint new dual pane windows Large Lot it shines!

Listing Agent

Rex Platner

Rex Platner Real Estate License #00668789 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,118 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 005-050-035-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,087 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 11-15YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Double Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Brick
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet, Island, Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 362.25
  • Square Footage: 1118.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 405000.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer In & Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Irrigation: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2086
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9087.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 005-050-035-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,871 $162,307 $63,116 $99,191
2024 $1,805 $159,126 $61,879 $97,247
2023 $1,772 $156,007 $60,666 $95,341
2022 $1,724 $152,949 $59,477 $93,472
2021 $1,629 $149,951 $58,311 $91,640
2020 $1,608 $148,415 $57,714 $90,701
2019 $1,589 $145,506 $56,583 $88,923
2018 $1,569 $142,654 $55,474 $87,180
2017 $1,533 $139,858 $54,387 $85,471
2016 $1,493 $137,117 $53,321 $83,796
2015 $1,480 $135,059 $52,521 $82,538
2014 $1,465 $132,415 $51,493 $80,922
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $405,000 -1.0% $362 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Sale $409,000 -- $366 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Ticor Title
Grant Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $51,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226045478

MetroList

APN: 005-50-35

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.