2432 Gallery Dr Riverbank, CA 95367
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $801,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,797
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2432 Gallery Dr, Riverbank, CA 95367 and is currently estimated at $742,391, approximately $195 per square foot. 2432 Gallery Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Reynoso Dorrie V and Reynoso Angel
Bought by
Avila Rafael S and Avila Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,419
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$526,972
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Rafael S | $585,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Rafael S | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,668 | $783,763 | $227,756 | $556,007 |
| 2024 | $8,518 | $680,500 | $220,000 | $460,500 |
| 2023 | $8,476 | $680,500 | $220,000 | $460,500 |
| 2022 | $8,433 | $696,500 | $220,000 | $476,500 |
| 2021 | $7,152 | $580,000 | $170,000 | $410,000 |
| 2020 | $6,346 | $510,000 | $115,000 | $395,000 |
| 2019 | $6,327 | $510,000 | $115,000 | $395,000 |
| 2018 | $5,995 | $481,000 | $115,000 | $366,000 |
| 2017 | $5,778 | $464,500 | $100,000 | $364,500 |
| 2016 | $5,362 | $427,500 | $100,000 | $327,500 |
| 2015 | $5,505 | $441,000 | $85,000 | $356,000 |
| 2014 | $5,074 | $401,000 | $50,000 | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map