2432 Holland Corner Rd Suffolk, VA 23437
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $327,256
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2432 Holland Corner Rd, Suffolk, VA 23437 and is currently estimated at $291,814, approximately $236 per square foot. 2432 Holland Corner Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Warren Nathaniel M
Bought by
City Of Suffolk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc A Delaware Li
Bought by
Warren Nathaniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
M Richard Epps Pc Substitute Trustee
Bought by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Suffolk | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Nathaniel M | $107,000 | Dominion Capital Title Llc | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | $137,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warren Nathaniel M | $101,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $252,800 | $56,900 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $229,700 | $52,200 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $222,000 | $52,200 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $194,900 | $52,200 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $184,700 | $52,200 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $175,500 | $52,200 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $175,500 | $52,200 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $168,200 | $44,500 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $163,600 | $44,500 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $159,000 | $44,500 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $956 | $159,000 | $44,500 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $956 | $159,000 | $44,500 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map