NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,369,000 - $1,500,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,410 Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2020

Last sale price $970,000 $284 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,714 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Private Yard
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Valencia Elementary Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2020

Stunning Single Story 4 bedrooms, office/game room, 2.5 bath luxury home with magnificent mountain views located in coveted San Antonio Heights. With room for a pool, this masterpiece offers gorgeous real hard wood flooring throughout all the main living areas and arched walkways. The home itself is naturally light and bright from the abundant windows all covered with energy efficient plantation shutters. The formal living area has a beautiful granite hearth fireplace accented with a large white mantle and the adjacent formal dining has a tray ceiling and upgraded crystal chandelier. The large chef's kitchen has ample storage, granite countertops with full backsplash, center island and white appliances. The home features an amazing built-in entertainment center in the family room and a wet-bar with more storage space. All bedrooms are very good size and have plush textured Berber carpet. The master bath has a full granite shower with separate spa tub and dual sinks and oversized walk-in closet. There is also a built-in central vacuum system for easy cleaning! The backyard is private and offers two separate patio areas to enjoy as well as a custom barbeque with bar overlooking the stunning mountain views! Call your agent today for a private tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tina Louise Sanchez

Century 21 Allstars License #01783329 Listed on: 08/15/2019

Century 21 Allstars

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Khorramian

MAINSTREET REALTORS License #01799554

MAINSTREET REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 14,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned RS-14M

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,410 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Mountain Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling
  • Private Water Source

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Tax Tract Number 10872
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1003091530000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RS-14M
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1003091530000
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3410.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 284.46
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside

• Lot Features: Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14400.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3306

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 14400.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 8.04
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Tract Number: 10872

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Hartz Christopher A and Hartz Julie M
Bought by
Christopher A And Julie M Hartz Revocable Tru and Hartz
Current Estimated Value
$1,451,372

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2019
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Wall David and Wall Karen J
Bought by
Hartz Christopher A and Hartz Julie M
Seller's Agent
Tina Louise Sanchez
Century 21 Allstars
Buyer's Agent
Jason Khorramian
MAINSTREET REALTORS
List Price
$979,000
Sold Price
$970,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-0.92%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%
Original Mortgage
$776,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Kobold James P
Bought by
Wall David and Wall Karen J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Hiatt Herschel
Bought by
Hiatt Gracia Hobson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Noriega Conrad
Bought by
Hiatt Gracia Hobson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Hiatt Gracia H
Bought by
Kobold James P and Kobold Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.17%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Rotner Glen
Bought by
Noriega Conrad and Noriega Kumiko

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Christopher A And Julie M Hartz Revocable Tru -- None Listed On Document
Hartz Christopher A $970,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Wall David $700,000 Fidelity National Title
Hiatt Gracia Hobson -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Hiatt Gracia Hobson -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Noriega Conrad -- Fidelity National Title
Kobold James P $550,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Noriega Conrad -- --
Rotner Glen $505,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hartz Christopher A $776,000
Previous Owner Wall David $550,000
Previous Owner Kobold James P $440,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Sold $970,000 -0.5% $284 / Sq Ft
02/08/2020 02/08/20 Price Changed $975,000 -0.4% $286 / Sq Ft
11/29/2019 11/29/19 For Sale $979,000 0.0% $287 / Sq Ft
08/19/2019 08/19/19 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2019 08/15/19 For Sale $979,000 -- $287 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,596 $1,060,837 $265,208 $795,629
2024 $11,228 $1,040,036 $260,008 $780,028
2023 $10,988 $1,019,643 $254,910 $764,733
2022 $10,751 $999,650 $249,912 $749,738
2021 $10,743 $980,049 $245,012 $735,037
2020 $10,067 $927,031 $370,813 $556,218
2019 $10,033 $908,854 $363,542 $545,312
2018 $9,785 $891,034 $356,414 $534,620
2017 $9,504 $873,562 $349,425 $524,137
2016 $9,232 $856,434 $342,574 $513,860
2015 $9,022 $843,569 $337,428 $506,141
2014 $8,785 $827,044 $330,818 $496,226
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV19195711

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1003-091-53

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.