24320 Poco Way Ramona, CA 92065
San Diego Country Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $1,014,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,719
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24320 Poco Way, Ramona, CA 92065 and is currently estimated at $925,826, approximately $248 per square foot. 24320 Poco Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including James Dukes Elementary School, Olive Peirce Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Wells Jeffrey M and Galloway Cynthia A
Bought by
Wells Jeffrey M and Galloway Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Kale Jimmy A and Kale Dawn M
Bought by
Wells Jeffrey M and Galloway Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,925
Outstanding Balance
$36,349
Interest Rate
10.62%
Estimated Equity
$889,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Nardone Maurice
Bought by
Kale Jimmy A and Kale Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Jeffrey M | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Kale Jimmy A | $42,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $230,000 | -- | |
| -- | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Jeffrey M | $149,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Kale Jimmy A | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,650 | $551,275 | $125,152 | $426,123 |
| 2024 | $6,650 | $540,467 | $122,699 | $417,768 |
| 2023 | $6,338 | $529,871 | $120,294 | $409,577 |
| 2022 | $6,442 | $519,483 | $117,936 | $401,547 |
| 2021 | $6,346 | $509,298 | $115,624 | $393,674 |
| 2020 | $6,292 | $504,077 | $114,439 | $389,638 |
| 2019 | $6,148 | $494,195 | $112,196 | $381,999 |
| 2018 | $5,992 | $484,506 | $109,997 | $374,509 |
| 2017 | $5,891 | $475,007 | $107,841 | $367,166 |
| 2016 | $3,705 | $269,616 | $105,727 | $163,889 |
| 2015 | $3,606 | $265,567 | $104,139 | $161,428 |
| 2014 | $3,493 | $260,366 | $102,100 | $158,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map