24321 Lowe St Foresthill, CA 95631
Estimated Value: $165,097 - $371,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
518
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24321 Lowe St, Foresthill, CA 95631 and is currently estimated at $275,274, approximately $531 per square foot. 24321 Lowe St is a home with nearby schools including Foresthill Elementary School and Foresthill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Drone Kenton E and Drone Joann E
Bought by
Drone Kenton E and Drone Joann E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drone Kenton E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $75,636 | $23,882 | $51,754 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $72,701 | $22,955 | $49,746 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $71,276 | $22,505 | $48,771 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $69,879 | $22,064 | $47,815 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $69,163 | $21,838 | $47,325 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $67,808 | $21,410 | $46,398 |
| 2018 | $890 | $66,480 | $20,991 | $45,489 |
| 2017 | $872 | $65,178 | $20,580 | $44,598 |
| 2016 | $853 | $63,901 | $20,177 | $43,724 |
| 2015 | $833 | $62,942 | $19,874 | $43,068 |
| 2014 | $821 | $61,710 | $19,485 | $42,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map