2433 E 1st St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 E 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,105,317, approximately $575 per square foot. 2433 E 1st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 216 Arturo Toscanini, I.S. 303 Herbert S. Eisenberg, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Anello Lucia
Bought by
Sutton Sylia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,844
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$776,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Anello As Administratrix Lucille
Bought by
Anello Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Sylia | $600,000 | -- | |
| Anello Lucille | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Sylia | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,943 | $74,940 | $11,040 | $63,900 |
| 2025 | $9,943 | $68,520 | $11,040 | $57,480 |
| 2024 | $9,943 | $70,500 | $11,040 | $59,460 |
| 2023 | $9,493 | $70,380 | $11,040 | $59,340 |
| 2022 | $8,803 | $70,440 | $11,040 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $8,755 | $59,220 | $11,040 | $48,180 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $60,540 | $11,040 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $8,630 | $60,840 | $11,040 | $49,800 |
| 2018 | $7,940 | $38,952 | $7,269 | $31,683 |
| 2017 | $7,491 | $36,748 | $7,496 | $29,252 |
| 2016 | $6,931 | $34,669 | $8,460 | $26,209 |
| 2015 | $3,839 | $34,380 | $12,240 | $22,140 |
| 2014 | $3,839 | $34,380 | $12,240 | $22,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map