2433 E Main St Ottumwa, IA 52501
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 E Main St, Ottumwa, IA 52501 and is currently estimated at $77,326, approximately $89 per square foot. 2433 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Ottumwa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Sauer Justin A
Bought by
Sherwood Jeremiah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Henry Bradford and Henry Sarah L
Bought by
Seamans Amanda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Kempf Harold G
Bought by
Henry Bradford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Jeremiah | $10,000 | -- | |
| Seamans Amanda M | -- | None Available | |
| Henry Bradford | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $2,190 | $2,190 | $0 |
| 2024 | $48 | $2,190 | $2,190 | $0 |
| 2023 | $82 | $2,190 | $2,190 | $0 |