2433 E Mitchell Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $1,207,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,021
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2433 E Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $891,858, approximately $441 per square foot. 2433 E Mitchell Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Career Success Schools - Sage Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Vanengelhoven Steven C and Van Engelhoven Deanna L
Bought by
Vanengelhoven Steven C and Van Engelhoven Deanna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanengelhoven Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $24,326 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $23,168 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $62,480 | $12,490 | $49,990 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $47,030 | $9,400 | $37,630 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $41,330 | $8,260 | $33,070 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $37,460 | $7,490 | $29,970 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $32,130 | $6,420 | $25,710 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $30,250 | $6,050 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $2,604 | $28,360 | $5,670 | $22,690 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $22,600 | $4,520 | $18,080 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $21,630 | $4,320 | $17,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map