NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $635,000 - $1,416,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,318 Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2016

Last sale price $315,000 $239 Per Sq Ft

Est. 253% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,539 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 0.46 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of July 2016

Cute and charming 1940's bungalow in an up and coming neighborhood with tons of mature trees and huge 1/2 acre lots. Check out the recent sale on the corner for 330k which was torn down and is now being used as a new custom home site. Lots's of recent redevelopment in the area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aaron Carlson

Real Broker License #SA646404000 Listed on: 05/13/2016

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Kerri Beaufeaux

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #BR638501000

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,673

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 20,046 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1,318 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Parking

  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Schools

  • Larry C Kennedy Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 119-05-014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,673

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 24th St and Osborn
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Subdivision Name: TRES PALMAS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 239.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1318.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wood, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Back, Irrigation Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Larry C Kennedy School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Larry C Kennedy School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20046.0
  • Parcel #: 119-05-014

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1673.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 119.0
  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Map Number: 5.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2016
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,111,376

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$796,376
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.66%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,724
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,015,652

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Tyner Corey W
Bought by
Wctt Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell 2434 Llc
Bought by
Tyner Corey W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Rainey Sara L
Bought by
Mitchell 2434 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Rivard Luann
Bought by
Rainey Sara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,100
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Brown Kenneth William and Brown Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Rivard Luann R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Eric C Weinkein & Magdalena Weinkein $315,000 Magnus Title Agency
Wctt Investments Llc -- Accommodation
Tyner Corey W $250,000 Magnus Title Agency
Mitchell 2434 Llc -- None Available
Rainey Sara L $138,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Rivard Luann R $85,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open The Eric C Weinkein & Magdalena Weinkein $120,000
Previous Owner Rainey Sara L $131,100
Previous Owner Rivard Luann R $61,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2016 07/07/16 Sold $315,000 0.0% $239 / Sq Ft
05/14/2016 05/14/16 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2016 05/13/16 For Sale $315,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,272 $57,417 -- --
2024 $6,895 $54,683 -- --
2023 $6,895 $93,110 $18,620 $74,490
2022 $5,745 $63,280 $12,650 $50,630
2021 $7,378 $68,460 $13,690 $54,770
2020 $3,616 $31,300 $6,260 $25,040
2019 $1,787 $19,510 $3,900 $15,610
2018 $1,750 $18,410 $3,680 $14,730
2017 $1,684 $16,410 $3,280 $13,130
2016 $1,813 $13,600 $2,720 $10,880
2015 $1,673 $12,910 $2,580 $10,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5443939

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 119-05-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.