2434 Boulder Dr Normal, IL 61761
North Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,000 - $64,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2434 Boulder Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $61,500. 2434 Boulder Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Twin City Developers Llc
Bought by
Large Kenneth Lee and Large Johanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Large Kenneth Lee | $63,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Large Kenneth Lee | $63,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $85,925 | $25,025 | $60,900 |
| 2024 | $23 | $322 | $322 | -- |
| 2022 | $23 | $260 | $260 | -- |
| 2021 | $23 | $245 | $245 | $0 |
| 2020 | $22 | $242 | $242 | $0 |
| 2019 | $22 | $241 | $241 | $0 |
| 2018 | $21 | $238 | $238 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map