2435 Bluelark Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Bluelark Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $185,266, approximately $133 per square foot. 2435 Bluelark Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Annie P Garner
Bought by
Hyser Richard W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Boenning Richard A
Bought by
Garner Annie P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,053
Outstanding Balance
$44,227
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Boenning Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Plummer Kina G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Pugh Jessie and Pugh Judy A
Bought by
Plummer Kina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,693
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Destefano Susan A
Bought by
Pugh Jessie and Pugh Judy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,861
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
White Tony C and White Osaundra
Bought by
Destefano Susan A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyser Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Garner Annie P | $69,900 | None Available | |
| Boenning Richard A | $26,000 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Plummer Kina G | $86,000 | -- | |
| Pugh Jessie | $61,900 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Destefano Susan A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garner Annie P | $67,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Plummer Kina G | $81,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Pugh Jessie | $61,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $45,553 | $8,495 | $37,058 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $45,553 | $8,495 | $37,058 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $45,553 | $8,495 | $37,058 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $26,832 | $6,647 | $20,185 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $26,832 | $6,647 | $20,185 |
| 2020 | $1,200 | $26,832 | $6,647 | $20,185 |
| 2019 | $993 | $22,737 | $5,632 | $17,105 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $22,737 | $5,632 | $17,105 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $22,737 | $5,632 | $17,105 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $23,202 | $7,746 | $15,456 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $23,202 | $7,746 | $15,456 |
| 2014 | $1,394 | $22,509 | $7,746 | $14,763 |
| 2013 | $1,442 | $24,466 | $8,418 | $16,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map