2435 Ingalls St Edgewater, CO 80214
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Ingalls St, Edgewater, CO 80214 and is currently estimated at $607,560, approximately $439 per square foot. 2435 Ingalls St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Jefferson High School, and Beth Eden Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Barclay Devon M
Bought by
Barclay Devon and Harper Karlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,684
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Harper Karlyn
Bought by
Barclay Devon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2009
Sold by
Barclay Devon M and Baker Jessica A
Bought by
Barclay Devon M and Harper Karlyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,304
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2004
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Barclay Devon M and Baker Jessica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Whitmus Robert Marshall
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc Serie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Heinekamp Conrad H and Heinekamp Vicky L
Bought by
Whitmus Robert Marshall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,050
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barclay Devon | -- | None Available | |
| Barclay Devon | -- | None Available | |
| Barclay Devon M | -- | Canyon Title Company | |
| Barclay Devon M | $175,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Whitmus Robert Marshall | $124,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barclay Devon | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barclay Devon M | $186,304 | |
| Previous Owner | Barclay Devon M | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitmus Robert Marshall | $112,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $38,892 | $22,118 | $16,774 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $33,453 | $19,881 | $13,572 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $33,453 | $19,881 | $13,572 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $29,326 | $16,362 | $12,964 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $30,170 | $16,833 | $13,337 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $30,298 | $18,532 | $11,766 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $30,298 | $18,532 | $11,766 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $22,666 | $12,757 | $9,909 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $22,666 | $12,757 | $9,909 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $20,594 | $6,720 | $13,874 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $20,594 | $6,720 | $13,874 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $16,374 | $5,731 | $10,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map