2435 Kiser Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,242,000 - $3,566,580
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,533
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2435 Kiser, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $3,408,895, approximately $752 per square foot. 2435 Kiser is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Minguez Matco
Bought by
Minguez Mateo and Minguez Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Minguez Mateo
Bought by
Minguez Mateo and Minguez Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,102
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,039,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Speliopoulos Nicholas
Bought by
Minguez Mateo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$369,102
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,039,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Speliopoulos Nicholas
Bought by
Speliopoulos Nicholas and Nicholas Speliopoulos Qualified Personal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Speliopoulos Nicholas and Speliopoulos Carol L
Bought by
Speliopoulos Nicholas and Speliopoulos Carol Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minguez Mateo | -- | None Available | |
| Minguez Mateo | -- | -- | |
| Minguez Mateo | $1,590,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Speliopoulos Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Speliopoulos Carol Louise | -- | -- | |
| Speliopoulos Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Speliopoulos Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Speliopoulos Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minguez Mateo | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,146 | $2,260,648 | $1,558,578 | $702,070 |
| 2024 | $23,146 | $2,216,322 | $1,528,018 | $688,304 |
| 2023 | $22,619 | $2,172,865 | $1,498,057 | $674,808 |
| 2022 | $22,543 | $2,018,376 | $1,425,123 | $593,253 |
| 2021 | $22,045 | $1,978,800 | $1,397,179 | $581,621 |
| 2020 | $21,983 | $1,978,800 | $1,397,179 | $581,621 |
| 2019 | $21,553 | $1,940,000 | $1,369,783 | $570,217 |
| 2018 | $21,504 | $1,940,000 | $1,369,783 | $570,217 |
| 2017 | $19,912 | $1,802,000 | $1,277,979 | $524,021 |
| 2016 | $19,904 | $1,802,000 | $1,277,979 | $524,021 |
| 2015 | $19,941 | $1,802,000 | $1,277,979 | $524,021 |
| 2014 | $17,969 | $1,607,000 | $1,082,979 | $524,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map