Seller's Agent in 2023
Cyndy Tubbs
Tubbs Realty INC
(612) 598-5290
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $286,000
My front porch is calling your name. I'm on the corner and hard to miss. Check out the insulated vaulted workshop and the private clawfoot tub in the private main bedroom. Under 4 miles off I35. New siding and roof. New carpet and paint. Newer well, plumbing, electrical, sheetrock, flooring, windows, and sewer. Easy to care for handy location. Zoned RVC means you have some extra choices.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortgage Research Center Llc | $176,587 | -- | |
| Piepgras Jace | $190,000 | -- | |
| Lee David David | $46,500 | -- | |
| Peck Melissa D | $115,000 | -- | |
| Qualley Brian D | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piepgras Jace | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Sold | $190,000 | +2.8% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -7.5% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,884 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $114,900 | $25,000 | $89,900 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $87,500 | $16,000 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cyndy Tubbs
Tubbs Realty INC
(612) 598-5290
29 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Andrew Lockwood
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(651) 528-0504
50 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6372420
APN: 03-00389-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.