2436 Acacia Dr Concord, CA 94520
Glenbrook Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,888 - $628,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Acacia Dr, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $597,472, approximately $635 per square foot. 2436 Acacia Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sun Terrace Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Judy Daun
Bought by
Smith Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,700
Outstanding Balance
$316,306
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$281,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Smith Larry and Smith Loren
Bought by
Smith Larry and Daun Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Huddleston John P
Bought by
Smith Larry and Smith Loren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Huddleston John P and Huddleston Marion M
Bought by
Huddleston John P and Huddleston Marion M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Larry | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Smith Larry | $127,500 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Smith Larry | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Huddleston John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Larry | $336,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Larry | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Larry | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,984 | $450,365 | $343,992 | $106,373 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $441,536 | $337,248 | $104,288 |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $432,880 | $330,636 | $102,244 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $378,845 | $264,997 | $113,848 |
| 2021 | $4,980 | $371,417 | $259,801 | $111,616 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $274,725 | $193,407 | $81,318 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $269,339 | $189,615 | $79,724 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $264,059 | $185,898 | $78,161 |
| 2016 | $3,502 | $258,882 | $182,253 | $76,629 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $254,994 | $179,516 | $75,478 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $61,469 | $24,589 | $36,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map