2436 Centennial Ln Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $1,096,000 - $1,228,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Centennial Ln, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $1,165,556, approximately $575 per square foot. 2436 Centennial Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Gao Shi Juan and Liu Yongchun
Bought by
Lee Samantha Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,622
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$896,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Guo Shijuan and Liu Yongehun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Conner Anthony and Sandhu Kavita
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Structured Asset Securities Corp Mortgag
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Harris Edward T and Harris Kathleen J
Bought by
Sandhu Kavita and Conner Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$652,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Galloway Wade F and Galloway Sheri L
Bought by
Harris Edward T and Harris Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Lusignan Tim P
Bought by
Galloway Wade F and Galloway Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,600
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Samantha Marie | $485,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Guo Shijuan | $680,000 | First American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $726,013 | Accommodation | |
| Sandhu Kavita | $816,000 | United Title Company | |
| Harris Edward T | $570,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Galloway Wade F | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Samantha Marie | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guo Shijuan | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandhu Kavita | $652,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Edward T | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galloway Wade F | $286,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,743 | $597,218 | $179,165 | $418,053 |
| 2024 | $7,743 | $585,510 | $175,653 | $409,857 |
| 2023 | $7,658 | $574,031 | $172,209 | $401,822 |
| 2022 | $7,487 | $562,778 | $168,833 | $393,945 |
| 2021 | $7,400 | $551,744 | $165,523 | $386,221 |
| 2020 | $7,288 | $546,090 | $163,827 | $382,263 |
| 2019 | $7,324 | $535,385 | $160,615 | $374,770 |
| 2018 | $6,873 | $524,890 | $157,467 | $367,423 |
| 2017 | $6,704 | $514,598 | $154,379 | $360,219 |
| 2016 | $6,324 | $504,511 | $151,353 | $353,158 |
| 2015 | $6,188 | $496,935 | $149,080 | $347,855 |
| 2014 | $5,884 | $487,201 | $146,160 | $341,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map