2436 Cheyenne Way Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $259,467 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2436 Cheyenne Way, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $273,867, approximately $285 per square foot. 2436 Cheyenne Way is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2022
Sold by
Solaro Neal Debbie
Bought by
Debbie Solaro Neal 2021 Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Neal Debbie Solaro and Neal Debbie Solaro
Bought by
Neal Debbie Solaro and Neal Travis Jacob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2018
Sold by
Neal Debbie Solaro and The Neal Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Neal Debbie Solaro and The Neal Revocable Living Truy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Solaro Mary Sue and The Leskue T Mary S Solaro Fam
Bought by
Neal Debbie Solaro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Solaro Leslie Thomas and Solaro Mary Sue
Bought by
The Leslie T & Mary S Solaro Family Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Solaro Leslie T and Solaro Mary Sue
Bought by
Solaro Leslie Thomas and Solaro Mary Sue
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debbie Solaro Neal 2021 Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neal Debbie Solaro | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neal Debbie Solaro | -- | None Available | |
| Neal Debbie Solaro | -- | None Available | |
| Neal Debbie Solaro | -- | None Available | |
| The Leslie T & Mary S Solaro Family Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Solaro Leslie Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $121,946 | $26,696 | $95,250 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $117,212 | $25,660 | $91,552 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $114,914 | $25,157 | $89,757 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $112,662 | $24,664 | $87,998 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $111,508 | $24,412 | $87,096 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $109,323 | $23,934 | $85,389 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $107,180 | $23,465 | $83,715 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $105,079 | $23,005 | $82,074 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $103,019 | $22,554 | $80,465 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,473 | $22,216 | $79,257 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,486 | $21,781 | $77,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map