Seller's Agent in 2015
Carmela Sanchez
Better Altitude Properties, Inc.
(209) 769-5007
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $409,000
Time out. Put yourself in a time out in this open loft chalet. Located in Big Trees Village this cabin is sure to please. Take some time to gaze out the large windows streaming with dappled light coming through the trees. Winter time activities include counting snowflakes and sitting in the hot tub. Approximately 1400 sq. feet and nestled in on an oversize .49 of an acre lot. Optional HOA allows access to pool and club house. Perfect opportunity
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Altitude Properties, Inc. License #01121477 Listed on: 10/27/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffitts Steven F | -- | None Available | |
| Griffitts Steven Frank | $250,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bruno Drew | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bruno Drew | $240,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bearden James C | $254,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffitts Steven Frank | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruno Drew | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bearden James C | $203,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Sold | $250,000 | -3.5% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2015 11/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | For Sale | $259,000 | +7.9% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2014 03/31/14 | Sold | $240,000 | -5.3% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2014 02/08/14 | For Sale | $253,500 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $295,942 | $47,348 | $248,594 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $284,452 | $45,510 | $238,942 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $278,875 | $44,618 | $234,257 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $273,408 | $43,744 | $229,664 |
| 2020 | $3,355 | $270,606 | $43,296 | $227,310 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $265,301 | $42,448 | $222,853 |
| 2018 | $3,103 | $260,100 | $41,616 | $218,484 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $255,000 | $40,800 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $250,000 | $40,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $244,794 | $35,699 | $209,095 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,000 | $30,000 | $180,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carmela Sanchez
Better Altitude Properties, Inc.
(209) 769-5007
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gary Paris
RE/MAX
(209) 770-4567
48 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Teri Rogers
Mountain Resort Realty
(209) 795-6492
25 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Default zSystem
zdefault Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 215601980
APN: 023-016-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.